Website Manager

10-12 DISTRICT 2
DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND AND SCORES 

KEY(* Clinched, + Eliminated)


2024 NH District 2 10-12 Champions- North Manchester Hooksett Little League



DATE

DAY

TIME

Traveling

Host

7/15Monday5:45pm(4) Rye      5(1) Lamprey River 2
7/15Monday5:45pm (3) NMH   3 (2) Portsmouth   2 
7/18Thursday 5:00pm(4) Rye    4(3) NMH*    9
7/16Tuesday 7:00pm(2)Portsmouth+  0(1)Lamprey River  3
 7/18 Thursday ~7:00pm(4) Rye+      5 (1)Lamprey River*    6
 7/20 Saturday10:00am(1) Lamprey River   2(3) NMH   4 




NEW HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT 2

DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

10-12 DIVISION

 

MONDAY, JULY 15 @ 5:45 pm @ Higher Seed:

 

Game 1: Seed 4 v Seed 1

Game 2: Seed 3 v Seed 2

 

TUESDAY, JULY 16 @ 7:00 pm @ Higher Seed

 

Game 3: W 1 v W2-updated 7/18- game was suspended on 7/16. Game resumes 7/18 at 5pm at higher seed

Game 4: L1 v L2

 

THURSDAY, JULY 18 @ ~7:00 pm @ SUNCOOK- updated 7/18

 

Game 5: W 4 v L 3

 

SATURDAY, JULY 20 @ 10:00 am @ SUNCOOK

 

Game 6: W 5 v W 3

 

SUNDAY, JULY 21 @ TBA @ SUNCOOK

 

Game 7 [if game]: W 6 v L 6

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

10-12 DIVISION

@ MOUNT MONDADNOCK

Game 1: Champion D1 v Champion D2: Thursday, July 25 @ 6:00 pm

Game 2: Champion D1 v Champion D2: Saturday, July 27 @ 2:30pm

Game 3: If needed: Sunday, July 28 @ 1pm

 

8-10 DISTRICT 2
SINGLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND AND SCORES 

All Games in Suncook

KEY(* Clinched, + Eliminated)



DATE

DAY

TIME

Traveling

Host

 
7/20Saturday1:00pm(4)Lamprey River+    1 (1)Portsmouth*   11
7/20Saturday3:00pm(3) NMH*    16(2)Concord+   5
7/21Sunday11:00am(1) Portsmouth(3) NMH 






NEW HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT 2

SINGLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

8-10 DIVISION

 

SATURDAY, JULY 20 @ SUNCOOK

 

Game 1: Seed 4 v Seed 1 @ 1:00 PM

Game 2: Seed 3 v Seed 2 @ 3:00 PM

 

SUNDAY, JULY 21 @ TBA @ SUNCOOK

 

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

 

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

8-10 DIVISION

@ MOUNT MONDADNOCK

 

Game 1: Champion D1 v Champion D2: Friday, July 26 @ 6:00 pm

Game 2: Champion D1 v Champion D2: Saturday, July 27 @ 11:30am

Game 3: If needed: Sunday, July 28 @ 10am

 


All Divisions: Top 4 Teams Advance (1v4), (2v3). KEY(* Clinched, + Eliminated)

Championship Round Seeds:
#1 Lamprey River
#2 Portsmouth
#3 NMH
#4Rye


10-12s Standings

TEAMGPWins LossRFRARun Allowed Ratio
Portsmouth *
65148160.444
North Manchester Hooksett *64242260.722
Lamprey River*
65161190.527
Rye*
63347421.166
Suncook+51413471.156
Laconia+5141030 1.000
Concord +61516 561.555

Last updated on July 14th, 2024 @ 12:30pm


9-11s Standings
TEAMGPWins LossRFRARun Allowed Ratio
BEDFORD*5507016 0.533
SALEM*54185220.733
PORTSMOUTH*5455331.100 
GOFFSTOWN5341371.233
MT.MONADNOCK52341361.200
Somersworth +
61515701.944
Suncook + 505102 3.400
 





Last updated on July 11th, 2024 @ 10:15 pm




8-10s Standings

Championship Round Seeds:

#1 Portsmouth
#2 Concord
#3 NMH
#4 Lamprey River

TEAMGPWinsLossRFRARuns Allowed Ratio
Portsmouth*65172210.583
Concord*65187260.722
North Manchester Hooksett *65171391.083
Lamprey River*63363701.194
Rye+62434722.000
Laconia+51436602.000
Tilton Northfield +60636892.472

Last updated on July 12th, 2024 @ 12:30 pm

Local Sponsors

New Hampshire District 2 Little League

Kathie Lynch, 3 Boyan Place
Portsmouth, New Hampshire 03801

Phone: 603-396-8651

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 New Hampshire District 02  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login